Thursday, August 14, 1997

Do I still have a chance at lesbian love or did I miss my shot?

met this girl thru my ex boyfriend. She and I hated each other at first and would get in big facebook fights lol. NOthing physical tho . Well slowly we have started to like each other...plus now HE IS IN JAIL for a year so she and I get together ever week. I sleep over and we drive to visit him ever Saturday together :) But guess what...she and I had one wild night. she kept telling me I was beautiful and kissing my cheek..so I leaned in and kissed her full on the mouth! She loved it and kissed me again. And later that night she kept touching my breasts and butt. That night was so hot..I would like to go further but last night when I was there all we did was hang out with her mom at their hotel room and eat ice cream and watch tv :( I didn't FEEL the sparks like last time. All we did was hug good by and hold hands for a second.
I know she liked it cuz the next day on the phone she said "im glad we like eachother now and we MADE OUT" lol

Answer on Do I still have a chance at lesbian love or did I miss my shot?

Yeah you do have a shot, it was probably just because her mom was there that she wasn't acting like that beforehand, which makes complete sense.